Thunderhill Raceway

  • 1
Updates for the Racing Program for May 28

Updates for the Racing Program for May 28

Please take note of the following updates for the Saturday, May 28 Memorial Day Classic.

8/6/2022 - Thunderhill Raceway

8/6/2022 - Thunderhill Raceway

Summertown, TN

Crate Racin' USA Special

All Crate Racin' USA classes running for $1,000 to win

Classes

  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman9 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks5 entries
  • Limited Late Model13 entries
  • Mini Stock8 entries
  • Modified Street Stock10 entries
  • Kid's Mini Cup10 entries
  • Dwarf4 entries
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman14 entries
  • Bomber8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Modified Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D21 Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
2 1 15 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN -1
3 5 2 Dwight Quillen Dwight Quillen Florence, AL Florence, AL 2
4 6 W25 Cole Watson Cole Watson Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 2
5 3 12B Ron Bailey Ron Bailey Harvest, AL Harvest, AL -2
6 4 11 Mark Sartain Mark Sartain Corinth, MS Corinth, MS -2
7 8 14 William Galloway William Galloway 1
8 9 27 Thomas Dale Thomas Dale Ethridge, TN Ethridge, TN 1
9 7 1 Nicholas Beadle Nicholas Beadle Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN 2
2 5 D21 Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 3
3 2 12B Ron Bailey Ron Bailey Harvest, AL Harvest, AL -1
4 6 11 Mark Sartain Mark Sartain Corinth, MS Corinth, MS 2
5 4 2 Dwight Quillen Dwight Quillen Florence, AL Florence, AL -1
6 9 W25 Cole Watson Cole Watson Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 3
7 7 1 Nicholas Beadle Nicholas Beadle Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -
8 8 14 William Galloway William Galloway -
9 1 27 Thomas Dale Thomas Dale Ethridge, TN Ethridge, TN -8
All transfer

CRUSA Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN 1
2 1 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard -1
3 4 S4 Scotty Dial Scotty Dial Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
4 3 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
5 5 47 Cody Qualls Cody Qualls Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -

Limited Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
2 2 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
3 4 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford 1
4 8 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 4
5 11 H17 Steven Holcolmb Steven Holcolmb 6
6 10 22 Wade Whittmore Wade Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 4
7 12 12J Mark Jones Mark Jones LYNNVILLE, TN LYNNVILLE, TN 5
8 13 52 Bart Hill Bart Hill Florence, AL Florence, AL 5
9 3 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -6
10 6 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -4
11 5 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -6
12 7 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -5
13 9 20M Willie McElhiney Willie McElhiney Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 13.172
2 3 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.175
3 2 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 13.194
4 8 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford 13.201
5 13 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.225
6 12 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.237
7 1 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 13.439
8 7 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.450
9 11 20M Willie McElhiney Willie McElhiney Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 13.632
10 9 22 Wade Whittmore Wade Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 13.679
11 10 H17 Steven Holcolmb Steven Holcolmb 13.775
12 5 12J Mark Jones Mark Jones LYNNVILLE, TN LYNNVILLE, TN 14.325
13 6 52 Bart Hill Bart Hill Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.798
All transfer

Mini Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Mark Dalton Mark Dalton -
2 2 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
3 6 68 Mike Brewer Mike Brewer Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 3
4 3 00 Mason Kennedy Mason Kennedy Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
5 4 W40 Michael Wherry Michael Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN -1
6 7 42C Scott Cummings Scott Cummings Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
7 8 92G Garrett Schillig Garrett Schillig Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
DNS 5 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Mark Dalton Mark Dalton 4
2 2 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
3 1 00 Mason Kennedy Mason Kennedy Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -2
4 7 W40 Michael Wherry Michael Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 3
5 8 92G Garrett Schillig Garrett Schillig Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 3
6 3 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -3
7 6 68 Mike Brewer Mike Brewer Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN -1
8 4 42C Scott Cummings Scott Cummings Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -4
All transfer

Modified Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard -
2 3 X Hayden Green Hayden Green Lynneville, TN Lynneville, TN 1
3 5 20 Jay Grooms Jay Grooms Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
4 2 89 Marc Jones Marc Jones Burwood, TN Burwood, TN -2
5 6 8 Jeremy Kephart Jeremy Kephart Collinwood, TN Collinwood, TN 1
6 7 70 Cheryl Shrader Cheryl Shrader Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
7 8 09 Billy Hammonds Billy Hammonds 1
8 9 L89 Michael Lewandowski Michael Lewandowski Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
9 10 54 Travis Newberry Travis Newberry Dickson, TN Dickson, TN 1
10 4 911 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard 3
2 7 89 Marc Jones Marc Jones Burwood, TN Burwood, TN 5
3 5 X Hayden Green Hayden Green Lynneville, TN Lynneville, TN 2
4 3 911 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds -1
5 8 20 Jay Grooms Jay Grooms Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 3
6 9 8 Jeremy Kephart Jeremy Kephart Collinwood, TN Collinwood, TN 3
7 6 70 Cheryl Shrader Cheryl Shrader Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
8 10 09 Billy Hammonds Billy Hammonds 2
9 1 L89 Michael Lewandowski Michael Lewandowski Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -8
DNS 2 54 Travis Newberry Travis Newberry Dickson, TN Dickson, TN -
All transfer

Kid's Mini Cup

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, Tn, TN Decherd, Tn, TN 3
2 5 E90 Eli Sims Eli Sims Florence, AL Florence, AL 3
3 6 12 Luke Inman Luke Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 3
4 1 5 Charlie Jackson Charlie Jackson Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -3
5 8 R1 Rylan Inman Rylan Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 3
6 2 2 Logan Cowans Logan Cowans Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -4
7 3 22 Bree Whittmore Bree Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -4
DNS 7 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN -
DNS 9 5D Landon Duncan Landon Duncan Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -
DNS 10 68 Mason Williams Mason Williams -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Charlie Jackson Charlie Jackson Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
2 4 22 Bree Whittmore Bree Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 2
3 3 E90 Eli Sims Eli Sims Florence, AL Florence, AL -
4 5 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN 1
5 1 5D Landon Duncan Landon Duncan Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Logan Cowans Logan Cowans Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 2
2 1 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, Tn, TN Decherd, Tn, TN -1
3 5 12 Luke Inman Luke Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 2
4 2 R1 Rylan Inman Rylan Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -2
5 4 68 Mason Williams Mason Williams -1
All transfer

Dwarf

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Timmy Bond Timmy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
2 1 44 Richard Bond Richard Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
3 2 H1 Layton Bennett Layton Bennett Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -1
4 3 9 Prior Haines Prior Haines Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -1

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 4
2 1 75 Charlie Ray Howell Charlie Ray Howell Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -1
3 6 19 Caleb Coan Caleb Coan Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 3
4 8 35 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 4
5 7 133 Will Burke Will Burke Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 2
6 14 01 Justin Owens Justin Owens Elora, TN Elora, TN 8
7 12 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 5
8 13 24 Ryan Gray Ryan Gray Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 5
9 9 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan -
10 11 G8 Brayden Gray Brayden Gray 1
11 10 H1 Grant Helms Grant Helms Killen, AL Killen, AL -1
12 2 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -10
13 4 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -9
DQ 3 17 Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 75 Charlie Ray Howell Charlie Ray Howell Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 13.619
2 11 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.624
3 3 17 Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 13.665
4 14 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.731
5 9 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 13.747
6 7 19 Caleb Coan Caleb Coan Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 13.773
7 8 133 Will Burke Will Burke Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 13.809
8 2 35 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 13.858
9 13 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan 13.891
10 1 H1 Grant Helms Grant Helms Killen, AL Killen, AL 13.923
11 6 G8 Brayden Gray Brayden Gray 14.021
12 5 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 14.031
13 12 24 Ryan Gray Ryan Gray Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 14.243
14 10 01 Justin Owens Justin Owens Elora, TN Elora, TN 14.288
All transfer

Bomber

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Chris Gray Chris Gray Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
2 2 45 Mike Skinner Mike Skinner Clarkesville, TN Clarkesville, TN -
3 6 21 Jason Kelley Jason Kelley thompson station, TN thompson station, TN 3
4 3 K44 Casey Pilkinton Casey Pilkinton Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
5 4 1 General Sanders General Sanders Prospect, TN Prospect, TN -1
6 7 SK1 Patrick Bolton Patrick Bolton Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 1
7 8 35 James Wisdom James Wisdom 1
DNS 5 13 Phillip Sanders Phillip Sanders Prospect, TN Prospect, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Chris Gray Chris Gray Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 5
2 3 45 Mike Skinner Mike Skinner Clarkesville, TN Clarkesville, TN 1
3 2 K44 Casey Pilkinton Casey Pilkinton Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
4 1 1 General Sanders General Sanders Prospect, TN Prospect, TN -3
5 5 13 Phillip Sanders Phillip Sanders Prospect, TN Prospect, TN -
6 7 21 Jason Kelley Jason Kelley thompson station, TN thompson station, TN 1
7 8 SK1 Patrick Bolton Patrick Bolton Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 1
8 4 35 James Wisdom James Wisdom -4
All transfer

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Rock Auto