Thunderhill Raceway

  • 1
Updates for the Racing Program for May 28

Updates for the Racing Program for May 28

Please take note of the following updates for the Saturday, May 28 Memorial Day Classic.

8/27/2022 - Thunderhill Raceway

8/27/2022 - Thunderhill Raceway

Summertown, TN

Weekly Racing Series Event

Classes

  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman12 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks9 entries
  • Limited Late Model7 entries
  • Mini Stock6 entries
  • Modified Street Stock6 entries
  • Kid's Mini Cup9 entries
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman2 entries
  • Bomber9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Modified Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -
2 2 D21 Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
3 4 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 1
4 3 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN -1
5 5 C97 Tommy Carroll Tommy Carroll Lobelville, TN Lobelville, TN -
6 7 11C Robert Cogdill Robert Cogdill Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
7 10 78 Jason Clemmons Jason Clemmons Killeen, AL Killeen, AL 3
8 8 1 Nicholas Beadle Nicholas Beadle Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -
9 9 27 Thomas Dale Thomas Dale Ethridge, TN Ethridge, TN -
10 6 24 Trey Horton Trey Horton -4
DNS 11 10 Todd Gregory Todd Gregory Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
DNS 12 52 Jacob Trice Jacob Trice College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -
2 5 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 3
3 3 C97 Tommy Carroll Tommy Carroll Lobelville, TN Lobelville, TN -
4 2 11C Robert Cogdill Robert Cogdill Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -2
5 6 27 Thomas Dale Thomas Dale Ethridge, TN Ethridge, TN 1
6 4 10 Todd Gregory Todd Gregory Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D21 Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
2 5 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 3
3 4 24 Trey Horton Trey Horton 1
4 6 1 Nicholas Beadle Nicholas Beadle Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 2
5 3 78 Jason Clemmons Jason Clemmons Killeen, AL Killeen, AL -2
DNS 1 52 Jacob Trice Jacob Trice College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
All transfer

CRUSA Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
2 1 33 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN -1
3 3 10W Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard -
4 6 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
5 4 54 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -1
6 9 911 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds 3
7 8 59 Scott Blackwell Scott Blackwell Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 1
8 5 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -3
DNS 7 10 Jansen Woodard Jansen Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN 5
2 3 3 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
3 5 10W Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard 2
4 2 54 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -2
5 1 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -4
6 7 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
7 4 10 Jansen Woodard Jansen Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -3
All transfer

Limited Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
2 1 52 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -1
3 4 16 Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 1
4 6 77 Todd Clemmons Todd Clemmons Killen, AL Killen, AL 2
5 5 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
6 2 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford -4
DNS 7 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 52 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 12.608
2 3 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford 12.659
3 6 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 12.798
4 5 16 Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 12.859
5 1 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.283
6 2 77 Todd Clemmons Todd Clemmons Killen, AL Killen, AL 13.506
DNS 7 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 13.506
All transfer

Mini Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
2 2 92 Mark Dalton Mark Dalton -
3 3 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -
4 4 00 Mason Kennedy Mason Kennedy Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
DNS 5 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
DNS 6 92B Beau Schillig Beau Schillig Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
2 3 92 Mark Dalton Mark Dalton 1
3 1 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -2
4 5 00 Mason Kennedy Mason Kennedy Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
5 6 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
6 4 92B Beau Schillig Beau Schillig Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -2
All transfer

Modified Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner 3
2 3 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard 1
3 1 8 Jeremy Kephart Jeremy Kephart Collinwood, TN Collinwood, TN -2
4 5 70 Cheryl Shrader Cheryl Shrader Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
5 6 09 Billy Hammonds Billy Hammonds 1
DNS 2 911 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds -

Kid's Mini Cup

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, Tn, TN Decherd, Tn, TN -
2 2 5 Landon Duncan Landon Duncan Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -
3 9 2 Logan Cowans Logan Cowans Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 6
4 6 22 Bree Whittmore Bree Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 2
5 5 23 Mason Runions Mason Runions Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
6 3 12 Luke Inman Luke Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -3
7 4 90E Eli Sims Eli Sims Florence, AL Florence, AL -3
8 7 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN -1
9 8 R1 Rylan Inman Rylan Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, Tn, TN Decherd, Tn, TN 6
2 8 5 Landon Duncan Landon Duncan Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 6
3 2 12 Luke Inman Luke Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -1
4 6 90E Eli Sims Eli Sims Florence, AL Florence, AL 2
5 5 23 Mason Runions Mason Runions Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
6 9 22 Bree Whittmore Bree Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 3
7 1 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN -6
8 4 R1 Rylan Inman Rylan Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -4
DNS 3 2 Logan Cowans Logan Cowans Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
All transfer

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 77 Todd Clemmons Todd Clemmons Killen, AL Killen, AL -
2 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -

Bomber

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Chris Gray Chris Gray Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
2 5 SK1 Patrick Bolton Patrick Bolton Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 3
3 6 A7 Jason Favors Jason Favors Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 3
4 3 25 Jason Kelley Jason Kelley thompson station, TN thompson station, TN -1
5 2 22 Hayden Green Hayden Green Lynneville, TN Lynneville, TN -3
6 9 01 Landon Nix Landon Nix Mount Juliet, TN Mount Juliet, TN 3
DNS 4 7TOO Zach Matheny Zach Matheny Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -
DNS 7 1 General Sanders General Sanders Prospect, TN Prospect, TN -
DNS 8 B1 Walter Bolton Walter Bolton Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Chris Gray Chris Gray Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 1
2 4 22 Hayden Green Hayden Green Lynneville, TN Lynneville, TN 2
3 5 25 Jason Kelley Jason Kelley thompson station, TN thompson station, TN 2
4 3 7TOO Zach Matheny Zach Matheny Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -1
5 9 SK1 Patrick Bolton Patrick Bolton Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 4
6 1 A7 Jason Favors Jason Favors Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -5
7 7 1 General Sanders General Sanders Prospect, TN Prospect, TN -
8 8 B1 Walter Bolton Walter Bolton Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -
DNS 6 01 Landon Nix Landon Nix Mount Juliet, TN Mount Juliet, TN -
All transfer
Thunderhill TV


Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Rock Auto