Thunderhill Raceway

    11/11/2023 - Thunderhill Raceway

    11/11/2023 - Thunderhill Raceway

    Summertown, TN

    race Gentlemans and powder puff races

    Classes

    • CRUSA Modified Sportsman5 entries
    • CRUSA Street Stocks5 entries
    • Limited Late Model4 entries
    • Modified Street Stock5 entries
    • Kid's Mini Cup8 entries
    • Southern Mod 4 Mini Assoc (SM4MA)14 entries
    • Dwarf6 entries
    • Bomber4 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    CRUSA Modified Sportsman

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 99 Blake Cross Blake Cross Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 1
    2 1 24 Trey Horton Trey Horton Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
    3 3 47 Cody Qualls Cody Qualls Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -
    4 4 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN -
    5 5 42 Jacob Bryant Jacob Bryant Camden, TN Camden, TN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 24 Trey Horton Trey Horton Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
    2 3 99 Blake Cross Blake Cross Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 1
    3 4 47 Cody Qualls Cody Qualls Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 1
    4 2 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN -2
    5 5 42 Jacob Bryant Jacob Bryant Camden, TN Camden, TN -
    All transfer

    CRUSA Street Stocks

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 44 Will Burke Will Burke Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
    2 2 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard -
    3 3 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
    4 4 3 Tim Duncan Tim Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
    DNS 5 11 Taylor Clark Taylor Clark Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 44 Will Burke Will Burke Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 4
    2 1 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard -1
    3 4 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
    4 3 3 Tim Duncan Tim Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
    5 2 11 Taylor Clark Taylor Clark Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -3
    All transfer

    Limited Late Model

    25 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
    2 3 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 1
    3 2 F22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -1
    4 4 57 Chaz Floyd Chaz Floyd Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN -

    Qualifying 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 1 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 12.660
    2 4 F22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 12.706
    3 3 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 12.815
    4 2 57 Chaz Floyd Chaz Floyd Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 13.592
    All transfer

    Modified Street Stock

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard -
    2 2 555 Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -
    3 3 99 Justin Ray Justin Ray Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -
    4 5 D31 Todd Fields Todd Fields Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
    5 4 65 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard -
    2 4 555 Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 2
    3 2 99 Justin Ray Justin Ray Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -1
    4 3 65 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds -1
    All transfer

    Kid's Mini Cup

    21 Laps

    A Feature 1Camdyn Woods Tribute Race

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 08 Wyatt Carroll Wyatt Carroll Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
    2 3 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 1
    3 2 R1 Rylan Inman Rylan Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -1
    4 6 90E Eli Sims Eli Sims Florence, AL Florence, AL 2
    5 7 12 Luke Inman Luke Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 2
    6 5 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN -1
    7 4 23 Mason Runions Mason Runions Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -3
    DNS 8 00 CJ Hall CJ Hall Lynneville, TN Lynneville, TN -
    5 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 08 Wyatt Carroll Wyatt Carroll Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
    2 4 R1 Rylan Inman Rylan Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 2
    3 7 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 4
    4 1 23 Mason Runions Mason Runions Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -3
    5 6 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN 1
    6 3 90E Eli Sims Eli Sims Florence, AL Florence, AL -3
    7 5 12 Luke Inman Luke Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -2
    8 8 00 CJ Hall CJ Hall Lynneville, TN Lynneville, TN -
    All transfer

    Southern Mod 4 Mini Assoc (SM4MA)

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 1
    2 4 12 Dustin Stephens Dustin Stephens Gainesboro, TN Gainesboro, TN 2
    3 5 26 Jason Todd Jason Todd Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 2
    4 3 7 Gracie Duggan Gracie Duggan Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -1
    5 8 87 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 3
    6 6 7G Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
    7 10 17 Jason James Jason James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 3
    8 12 38 Chad Reynolds Chad Reynolds Ethridge, TN Ethridge, TN 4
    9 9 5 Riley Miller Riley Miller Morrison, TN Morrison, TN -
    10 7 31 Blake Carter Blake Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -3
    DNS 11 222 Paul Teachout Paul Teachout Eagleville, TN Eagleville, TN -
    DNS 13 62 Kyle Todd Kyle Todd -
    DNS 14 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
    DQ 1 92 Mark Dalton Mark Dalton -

    Qualifying 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 5 92 Mark Dalton Mark Dalton 14.987
    2 8 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 15.193
    3 14 7 Gracie Duggan Gracie Duggan Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 15.206
    4 10 12 Dustin Stephens Dustin Stephens Gainesboro, TN Gainesboro, TN 15.354
    5 11 26 Jason Todd Jason Todd Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 15.399
    6 2 7G Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 15.480
    7 1 31 Blake Carter Blake Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 15.603
    8 7 87 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 15.622
    9 3 5 Riley Miller Riley Miller Morrison, TN Morrison, TN 15.720
    10 9 17 Jason James Jason James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 15.722
    11 4 222 Paul Teachout Paul Teachout Eagleville, TN Eagleville, TN 16.162
    12 6 38 Chad Reynolds Chad Reynolds Ethridge, TN Ethridge, TN 16.341
    DNS 12 62 Kyle Todd Kyle Todd 16.341
    DNS 13 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 16.341
    All transfer

    Dwarf

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN -
    2 2 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN -
    3 4 12 Hunter Defoe Hunter Defoe Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 1
    4 3 00 Jason Hall Jason Hall Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -1
    5 5 42 Jason Graves Jason Graves Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -
    DNS 6 57 JJ Minor JJ Minor Bluntsville, AL Bluntsville, AL -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN 2
    2 5 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 3
    3 4 00 Jason Hall Jason Hall Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 1
    4 6 12 Hunter Defoe Hunter Defoe Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 2
    5 2 42 Jason Graves Jason Graves Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -3
    DNS 1 57 JJ Minor JJ Minor Bluntsville, AL Bluntsville, AL -
    All transfer

    Bomber

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 A04 Kevin Owens Kevin Owens Prospect, TN Prospect, TN 1
    2 1 03 William Smith William Smith Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -1
    3 3 70 Cheryl Shrader Cheryl Shrader Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
    DNS 4 25 Jason Kelley Jason Kelley thompson station, TN thompson station, TN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 03 William Smith William Smith Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 2
    2 2 A04 Kevin Owens Kevin Owens Prospect, TN Prospect, TN -
    3 1 70 Cheryl Shrader Cheryl Shrader Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -2
    4 4 25 Jason Kelley Jason Kelley thompson station, TN thompson station, TN -
    All transfer
    Thunderhill TV


    Latest Photos

    5/20/23 flyer

    Latest Videos

    Rock Auto