Thunderhill Raceway

    10/24/2020 - Thunderhill Raceway

    10/24/2020 - Thunderhill Raceway

    Summertown, TN

    11 entries

    CRUSA Dirt Late Models


    A Feature 1: 1. C6-Oakley Johns[2]; 2. 98-Eric Hickerson[4]; 3. 17JR-Tyler Wood[7]; 4. C66-Donald Johns[1]; 5. 20M-Willie McElhiney[6]; 6. 28-Justin Maxwell[5]; 7. B44-Grayson Brewer[3]; 8. 22-Wade Whittmore[9]; 9. 16-Heather Lowe[8]; 10. 44-Taylor Ruth[10]; 11. (DNS) 85-Mitch Thornton

    Qualifying 1: 1. C66-Donald Johns, 00:12.727[4]; 2. C6-Oakley Johns, 00:12.880[1]; 3. B44-Grayson Brewer, 00:13.081[11]; 4. 98-Eric Hickerson, 00:13.100[10]; 5. 28-Justin Maxwell, 00:13.168[5]; 6. 20M-Willie McElhiney, 00:13.212[7]; 7. 17JR-Tyler Wood, 00:13.374[3]; 8. 16-Heather Lowe, 00:14.287[8]; 9. 22-Wade Whittmore, 00:14.313[6]; 10. 44-Taylor Ruth, 00:14.569[2]; 11. (DNS) 85-Mitch Thornton, 00:14.569

    11 entries

    CRUSA Modified Sportsman


    A Feature 1: 1. D21-Bradly Qualls[1]; 2. J22-Seth Johnston[3]; 3. 11-Eric Hickerson[7]; 4. 99-Blake Cross[4]; 5. 2-Dwight Quillen[2]; 6. 57-Tyler Cox[6]; 7. 185-Timmy Boyd[11]; 8. 99JR-Bobby Hickman Jr[8]; 9. D4-Bobby Hickman[10]; 10. C97-Tyler Wood[5]; 11. (DNS) 18-Darrin Cameron

    Heat 1: 1. D21-Bradly Qualls[2]; 2. J22-Seth Johnston[1]; 3. C97-Tyler Wood[3]; 4. 11-Eric Hickerson[4]; 5. 18-Darrin Cameron[6]; 6. 185-Timmy Boyd[5]

    Heat 2: 1. 2-Dwight Quillen[2]; 2. 99-Blake Cross[4]; 3. 57-Tyler Cox[5]; 4. 99JR-Bobby Hickman Jr[3]; 5. D4-Bobby Hickman[1]

    14 entries

    CRUSA Street Stocks


    A Feature 1: 1. 56-David Gentry[2]; 2. S12-Brent Steele[5]; 3. 65-Scott Spurgeon[6]; 4. 11-Hunter Runions[4]; 5. 100-Dillard Hatchett[12]; 6. 33-Taylor Clark[8]; 7. 18-Trevor Woodard[1]; 8. 27-Thomas Dale[13]; 9. 10-Jansen Woodard[3]; 10. 21-Trace Underwood[11]; 11. 11H-Jason Hubbell[7]; 12. (DNS) C23-Chris Barber; 13. (DNS) 22M-Tammy McClearen; 14. (DNS) 247-Tim Merritt

    Heat 1: 1. 18-Trevor Woodard[4]; 2. 10-Jansen Woodard[1]; 3. S12-Brent Steele[3]; 4. 11H-Jason Hubbell[7]; 5. 22M-Tammy McClearen[2]; 6. 21-Trace Underwood[5]; 7. (DNS) 27-Thomas Dale

    Heat 2: 1. 56-David Gentry[1]; 2. 11-Hunter Runions[3]; 3. 65-Scott Spurgeon[5]; 4. 33-Taylor Clark[7]; 5. 247-Tim Merritt[2]; 6. 100-Dillard Hatchett[6]; 7. (DNS) C23-Chris Barber

    7 entries

    Limited Late Model


    A Feature 1: 1. 7-Jordan Judge[4]; 2. 94-James Sullivan[2]; 3. LT3-Lance Stewart[5]; 4. 53-Rory Lohr II[6]; 5. 11-Jason Partin[3]; 6. 4B-Brandon Brown[1]; 7. (DNS) X-Steven Vinson

    Qualifying 1: 1. 4B-Brandon Brown, 00:12.773[2]; 2. 94-James Sullivan, 00:12.886[7]; 3. 11-Jason Partin, 00:12.896[3]; 4. 7-Jordan Judge, 00:13.528[6]; 5. LT3-Lance Stewart, 00:13.559[5]; 6. 53-Rory Lohr II, 00:13.593[1]; 7. X-Steven Vinson, 00:14.896[4]

    14 entries

    Mini Stock


    A Feature 1: 1. 10-Isaac James[2]; 2. 214-Dylan Baus[1]; 3. 14-Devin Baus[3]; 4. 7-Stevie Gannon[5]; 5. 9-Justin Jackson[11]; 6. 6-Daryl Haywood[8]; 7. 4-Ronnie Derryberry[9]; 8. 7D-Jeffery Derryberry[13]; 9. 33-Cody Davidson[7]; 10. 18-Chris Miller[12]; 11. 3-Billy Davidson[4]; 12. 24-Clayton King[14]; 13. 247-Peyton Merritt[6]; 14. (DNS) 44-Gage Kimbro

    Heat 1: 1. 214-Dylan Baus[4]; 2. 14-Devin Baus[6]; 3. 7-Stevie Gannon[5]; 4. 33-Cody Davidson[7]; 5. 4-Ronnie Derryberry[1]; 6. 9-Justin Jackson[3]; 7. 7D-Jeffery Derryberry[2]

    Heat 2: 1. 10-Isaac James[6]; 2. 3-Billy Davidson[2]; 3. 247-Peyton Merritt[3]; 4. 6-Daryl Haywood[7]; 5. 44-Gage Kimbro[5]; 6. 18-Chris Miller[4]; 7. 24-Clayton King[1]

    15 entries

    Modified Street Stock


    A Feature 1: 1. B21-Jamie Holloway[2]; 2. S06-Wayne Smith[4]; 3. 59-Scott Blackwell[6]; 4. 66-Shane Workman[13]; 5. B7-Nicky Bates[3]; 6. 128-Garett Estes[9]; 7. 89-Marc Jones[1]; 8. 13-Jon Michael Ward[7]; 9. 12-Zach Blackwell[14]; 10. 7-AJ Pope[10]; 11. 28-Jason Kephart[5]; 12. 28J-Jordan Lucas[11]; 13. 34-Shaun Woodard[8]; 14. (DNS) T74-Carson Tripp; 15. (DNS) G8-Braydon Gray

    Heat 1: 1. 89-Marc Jones[2]; 2. B7-Nicky Bates[3]; 3. 28-Jason Kephart[1]; 4. 13-Jon Michael Ward[7]; 5. 128-Garett Estes[5]; 6. 28J-Jordan Lucas[6]; 7. 66-Shane Workman[4]

    Heat 2: 1. B21-Jamie Holloway[5]; 2. S06-Wayne Smith[6]; 3. 59-Scott Blackwell[7]; 4. 34-Shaun Woodard[4]; 5. 7-AJ Pope[3]; 6. T74-Carson Tripp[2]; 7. (DNS) G8-Braydon Gray

    6 entries

    Kid's Mini Cup


    A Feature 1: 1. 21-Camdyn Woods[1]; 2. 2-Logan Cowans[2]; 3. 22-Bree Whittmore[3]; 4. 23-Mason Runions[4]; 5. 11-JW Partin[5]; 6. (DNS) 15-Brooklyn Woods

    Heat 1: 1. 21-Camdyn Woods[2]; 2. 2-Logan Cowans[1]; 3. 22-Bree Whittmore[6]; 4. 23-Mason Runions[3]; 5. 11-JW Partin[4]; 6. 15-Brooklyn Woods[5]

    2 entries

    Mod Lites


    A Feature 1: 1. 02-Logan Brown[2]; 2. 30-Kayden Walker[1]

    Thunderhill TV


    Latest Photos

    5/20/23 flyer

    Latest Videos

    Rock Auto